Chalet Sequoia, pour 14, familial, cozy, tout confort
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Chalet Sequoia, pour 14, familial, cozy, tout confort
- Tennis court
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Ping-pong
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Racquetball
- Mini golf
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Key access
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
The accommodation is located at Route de l’altiport, L'Alpe-d'Huez, France.
Total cost at Chalet Sequoia, pour 14, familial, cozy, tout confort depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Hotel staff at Chalet Sequoia, pour 14, familial, cozy, tout confort provide assistance in English and French.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Parc National des Ecrins (3 km), École dEscalade du Vernis (5.5 km) and Musee des Mineraux Et de la Faune des Alpes (6.2 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.
The city center is about 1.2 km away from the chalet.
Chalet Sequoia, pour 14, familial, cozy, tout confort has only Superior Chalet option.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
Chalet Sequoia, pour 14, familial, cozy, tout confort can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.















































